Our Donors (Australian Museum Foundation)

We would like to acknowledge our donors and those generous individuals who have made a bequest to the Museum.

Your support enables the Australian Museum to continue its vital scientific research, education programs, public programs and the acquisition of items to enrich our collections.

For more information, please call the Development Branch on +61 2 9320 6216 or send an email.

 

Treasures Circle

  • Robert Albert AO RFD
  • David and Megan Armstrong
  • The Calvert-Jones Foundation
  • Carrawa Foundation
  • Jenny Crivelli
  • John Dickinson
  • Warwick Evans
  • Claude and Maryanne Gauchat
  • Belinda Gibson
  • Chris and Gina Grubb
  • Brian Hartzer
  • John and Frances Ingham
  • W & A Johnson Family Foundation
  • Virginia Judge
  • Keith and Maureen Kerridge
  • Jim Lennon in memory of Jean Lennon
  • Lindblad Expeditions
  • Catherine Livingstone AO
  • Diccon and Elizabeth Loxton
  • Alasdair and Prue Macleod
  • Memocorp Australia Pty Ltd
  • John and Jacqui Mullen
  • Mark Nelson
  • Gretel Packer
  • The Paradice Family Foundation
  • Patterson Pearce Foundation
  • The Purcell Endowment Fund in honor of Mrs Lorna McClelland
  • Robert Purves
  • Prof Jan Scott, Paul Connor and Prof Ian Hickie AM

Lifetime Patron

  • Sir David Attenborough OM CH CVO CBE

Patrons

  • The late Senta Taft-Hendry
  • Ann Macintosh Trust
  • Brian Sherman AM and Dr Gene Sherman AM
  • Chris and Gina Grubb
  • Alasdair and Prue Macleod
  • Memocorp Australia Pty Ltd
  • Helen Molesworth

Benefactors

  • Mary Holt and the late Dr John Holt

President’s Circle

  • Claude and Maryanne Gauchat
  • Chris and Gina Grubb
  • Bill and Alison Hayward
  • Judy Lee
  • Diccon and Elizabeth Loxton
  • Robert Rich
  • Dick and Pip Smith Foundation

Director’s Club

  • Pauline and Alan Campbell
  • Margot and Stephanie Chinneck
  • Jenny Crivelli
  • Kim McKay AO
  • Tracey Steggall
  • Shona and David Thodey
  • Wendy Walker
  • Anonymous

Guardians

  • Martin and Ursula Armstrong
  • Ken and Roddy Bell
  • Bill and Annette Blinco
  • The Graham and Charlene Bradley Endowment
  • Justice Jane Mathews AO
  • Justice Robert McDougall
  • Alice Oppen OAM
  • John Pearson
  • John and Christina Stitt
  • Vonwiller Foundation

Custodians

  • Antoinette Albert
  • James and Belinda Allen
  • Michelle Atkinson
  • Natalia Bradshaw
  • Rosemary Campbell
  • Philip Cornwell
  • Trevor Danos AM
  • Hugh Dixson
  • Belinda Gibson
  • Karina Kelly
  • John Leece AM
  • Howard Lewis
  • Ann Macintosh Trust
  • Nick and Caroline Minogue
  • Lily W. Müng Endowment
  • Anne Pickles
  • David Robb
  • Jane and Neville Rowden
  • Alison Scott
  • Cassandra Seaton
  • David and Daniela Shannon
  • Fiona Sinclair
  • Jeremy Spinak
  • Tehmi Sukhla
  • Anne Sullivan
  • Vera Vargassoff
  • Wavish Family Foundation
  • Stephen Wilson

Supporters

  • Rae and David Allen
  • Lauren Atmore
  • Dinah Beeston
  • Marco Belgiorno-Zegna AM
  • Kerin Brown
  • Elizabeth Cameron
  • Chikako Carter
  • Michael and Chrissie Crowley
  • Margaret and Peter Donovan
  • Ronald and Suellen Enestrom
  • Jeffery and Christine Goss
  • Greg and Beth Hammond
  • Ronnie Harding
  • Derek Heath
  • Peter Homel
  • Anne Jaumees
  • Adrianne Johnson
  • Warwick Klabe
  • Gilles Kryger
  • Eugenia Langley
  • A J Loewenthal
  • Ros Madden
  • Ross McNair and Robin Richardson
  • Tony and Fran Meagher
  • David Norman
  • Bruce Norton
  • Judy Ranka
  • Frank and Judith Robertson
  • Alan and Yvonne Sebesfi
  • Dr Fiona Sim
  • Jacinta Spurrett
  • Christopher Still
  • Tom Story
  • Francis Walsh
  • Michael and Mary Whelan Trust
  • Tony White AM and Doffy White
  • Caitlin Woods
  • Michel Zwecker
  • Anonymous

 

Trusts and Foundations

  • Graeme Wood Foundation
  • Geddes Group
  • Hermon Slade Foundation
  • Ronald Geoffrey Arnott Foundation
  • The Horizon Foundation

 

Bequests

  • Estate of the late Clarence Chadwick
  • Estate of the late Patricia M Porritt
  • Estate of the late Jean Marjorie Edgecombe
  • Estate of the late Jacqueline Heather Field
  • Estate of the late Phillip Jack
  • John and Maryilyn Evans on behalf of the late Christine Neild
  • Estate of the late Merrill Pye
  • Estate of the late Eileen Silk
  • Estate of the late William S Tatlow
  • Estate of the late Gwendoline A West
  • Estate of the late Jessie Campbell Wise

 

Gifts to Collections

  • Steven and Janine Avery
  • Ursula Burgoyne
  • Sam and Louise Dawson
  • Rod and Robyn Dent in honour of Pat Dent and the Wanindilyaugwa tribe
  • Charles M Ellias
  • The late Paul L Fischer
  • John L Gordon
  • Robin Guthrie
  • Mark Hanlon
  • J Holliday
  • The Late John Hume
  • Raymond Kirby AO and Mrs Deirdre Kirby
  • Roger Langmead
  • David Leece
  • Leighton Llewellyn
  • James McColl
  • Mineralogical Society of New South Wales Inc
  • Dr Max Moulds
  • George and Edna Oakes
  • Dorothy O'Reilly
  • John Rankin
  • Dr William Rieger
  • John Rohde
  • Paul Scully-Power AM
  • Michael Shea
  • Trevor Shearston
  • The late Muriel Snell
  • George Stacey
  • Prof Gunther Theischinger
  • The late Margaret Tuckson
  • David Twine
  • Janet Walker
  • Anonymous

 

How to donate

  • Phone us on +61 2 9320 6216
  • Email, post or fax us a donation form
  • Make a donation

 


Ali Brosnan , Development Coordinator
Last Updated: