Our Donors (Australian Museum Foundation)

We would like to acknowledge our donors and those generous individuals who have made a bequest to the Museum.

Your support enables the Australian Museum to continue its vital scientific research, education programs, public programs and the acquisition of items to enrich our collections.

For more information, please call the Development Branch on +61 2 9320 6216 or send an email.

 

Treasures Circle

  • Robert Albert AO RFD
  • David and Megan Armstrong
  • The Calvert-Jones Foundation
  • Carrawa Foundation
  • Jenny Crivelli
  • John Dickinson
  • Warwick Evans
  • Claude and Maryanne Gauchat
  • Belinda Gibson
  • Chris and Gina Grubb
  • Brian Hartzer
  • John and Frances Ingham
  • W & A Johnson Family Foundation
  • Keith and Maureen Kerridge
  • Jim Lennon in memory of Jean Lennon
  • Lindblad Expeditions
  • Catherine Livingstone AO
  • Diccon and Elizabeth Loxton
  • Alasdair and Prue Macleod
  • Memocorp Australia Pty Ltd
  • Mark Nelson
  • Gretel Packer
  • The Paradice Family Foundation
  • Patterson Pearce Foundation
  • Prof Jan Scott, Paul Connor and Prof Ian Hickie AM

Patrons

  • The late Senta Taft-Hendry
  • Ann Macintosh Trust
  • Brian Sherman AM and Dr Gene Sherman AM
  • Chris and Gina Grubb
  • Alasdair and Prue Macleod
  • Memocorp Australia Pty Ltd
  • Anonymous

Benefactors

  • Mary Holt and the late Dr John Holt

President’s Circle

  • Claude and Maryanne Gauchat
  • Chris and Gina Grubb
  • Ian and Stephanie Hardy
  • Bill and Alison Hayward
  • Judy Lee
  • Diccon and Elizabeth Loxton
  • Robert Rich
  • Brian Sherman AM and Dr Gene Sherman AM

Director’s Club

  • David Armstrong
  • Jenny Crivelli
  • Kim McKay AO
  • David Rickards
  • Tracey Steggall
  • Shona and David Thodey
  • Anonymous

Guardians

  • Martin and Ursula Armstrong
  • Ken and Roddy Bell
  • Margot and Stephanie Chinneck
  • Jane Mathews AO
  • Justice Robert McDougall
  • Alice Oppen OAM
  • John Pearson
  • John and Christina Stitt
  • Vonwiller Foundation
  • Wendy Walker

Custodians

  • Ann Macintosh Trust
  • Michelle Atkinson
  • Bill and Annette Blinco
  • Natalia Bradshaw
  • Pauline & Alan Campbell
  • Philip Cornwell
  • Hugh Dixson
  • Belinda Gibson
  • Karina Kelly
  • John Leece AM and Anne Leece
  • Howard Lewis
  • Lily W. Müng Endowment
  • Anne Pickles
  • David Robb
  • Jane and Neville Rowden
  • Alison Scott
  • Cassandra Seaton
  • David and Daniela Shannon
  • Fiona Sinclair
  • Jeremy Spinak
  • Tehmi Sukhla
  • Anne Sullivan
  • Vera Vargassoff
  • Wavish Family Foundation
  • Richard Whillas
  • Anonymous

Supporters

  • Antoinette Albert
  • James and Belinda Allen
  • Rae and David Allen
  • Lindsay and Giselle Barlow
  • Dinah Beeston
  • Jane Beniac
  • Ron Brierley
  • Kerin Brown
  • Elizabeth Cameron
  • Michael Coleman
  • Trevor Danos
  • Margaret and Peter Donovan
  • Jeffery & Christine Goss
  • Jacob Grossbard
  • Greg and Beth Hammond
  • Ronnie Harding
  • Derek Heath
  • Peter Homel
  • Dan Howard SC and Dr Rosemary Howard
  • Rebecca Johnson
  • Warwick Klabe
  • Gilles Kryger
  • Eugenia Langley
  • A J Loewenthal
  • David Lowes
  • Lynne Madden
  • Ross McNair and Robin Richardson
  • Tony and Fran Meagher
  • David Norman
  • Bruce Norton
  • Lynn Ralph
  • Judy Ranka
  • Frank and Judith Robertson
  • Alan Rydge
  • Alan and Yvonne Sebesfi
  • Dr Fiona Sim
  • Christopher Still
  • Anne Udy
  • Francis Walsh
  • Michael and Mary Whelan Trust
  • Ray Wilson
  • Caitlin Woods
  • Michel Zwecker
  • Anonymous

 

Trusts and Foundations

  • Geddes Group
  • Hermon Slade Foundation
  • Ronald Geoffrey Arnott Foundation
  • The Horizon Foundation

 

Bequests

  • Estate of the Late Clarence Chadwick
  • Estate of the late Patricia M Porritt
  • John and Maryilyn Evans on behalf of the late Christine Neild
  • Estate of the late Jacqueline Heather Field
  • Estate of the late Phillip Jack
  • Estate of the late Merrill Pye
  • Estate of the late William S Tatlow
  • Estate of the late Gwendoline A West
  • Estate of the late Jessie Campbell Wise

 

Gifts to Collections

  • Steven and Janine Avery
  • Ursula Burgoyne
  • Sam and Louise Dawson
  • Rod and Robyn Dent in honour of Pat Dent and the Wanindilyaugwa tribe
  • Charles M Ellias
  • The late Paul L Fischer
  • John L Gordon
  • Robin Guthrie
  • Mark Hanlon
  • J Holliday
  • The Late John Hume
  • Raymond Kirby AO and Mrs Deirdre Kirby
  • Roger Langmead
  • David Leece
  • Leighton Llewellyn
  • James McColl
  • Mineralogical Society of New South Wales Inc
  • Dr Max Moulds
  • George & Edna Oakes
  • Dorothy O'Reilly
  • John Rankin
  • Dr William Rieger
  • John Rohde
  • Paul Scully-Power AM
  • Michael Shea
  • Trevor Shearston
  • The late Muriel Snell
  • George Stacey
  • Prof Gunther Theischinger
  • The late Margaret Tuckson
  • David Twine
  • Janet Walker
  • Anonymous

 

How to donate

  • Phone us on +61 2 9320 6216
  • Email, post or fax us a donation form
  • Make a donation

 


Ali Brosnan , Development Coordinator
Last Updated: